Welcome Bonus 100% up to $200 × 5

Total $1,000 across first 5 deposits

Fair Go Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Cashback

Fair Go Casino bonuses cover matched deposits, free chips, free spins, cashback and loyalty rewards. The headline offer gives you a 100% match up to $200 on each of your first five deposits, with a total bonus ceiling of $1,000.

Suggested for You

Mr. Crystalman Hold 'N' Link

Mr. Crystalman Hold 'N' Link

netgame

Big Boss

Big Boss

tadagaming

Christmas Boom

Christmas Boom

novomatic

Guardians of Glory

Guardians of Glory

galaxsys

Oktobearfest

Oktobearfest

popiplay

Wolf Spins 243

Wolf Spins 243

1spin4win

Welcome Bonus: how the first five deposits work

For Fair Go Casino from Australia, the Welcome Bonus is split across your first five deposits rather than paid as one larger reward. Each step matches 100% of your deposit up to $200, so the maximum bonus across all five steps is $1,000. You need to meet the minimum deposit for every step.

In this review
TermWhat it means
Match100% up to $200 per deposit
Number of usesFive times across the first five deposits
Minimum deposit$20 per step
Wagering30× deposit + bonus
Maximum cashoutNo limit on deposit bonus winnings

The maths is straightforward. A $20 deposit creates a $20 bonus, giving you $40 to play through; at 30×, that means $1,200 in wagering. A full $200 deposit creates a $200 bonus and a $400 balance for wagering, which works out to $12,000.

Choose the welcome offer

Select the welcome promotion before making the relevant deposit.

Meet the minimum

Deposit at least $20 for the step you are claiming.

Activate before playing

Make sure the bonus is active before you place any bets with that deposit.

Repeat up to five times

The match can be redeemed across your first five deposits, subject to the offer terms.

The welcome package is generous in size, but the 30× requirement still matters. Keep an eye on the $10 maximum bet rule that applies while any bonus is active, as breaking that rule voids bonus winnings.

Deposit Bonus options beyond the welcome package

Once you have looked at the first five deposits, there are several other deposit-based promotions to consider. The right choice depends on your payment method, the size of your deposit and whether you prefer a match, free spins or both.

PromotionRewardDeposit conditionMain terms
Neosurf deposit bonus100% bonusMinimum $20; single use30× deposit + bonus; $10 maximum bet; no maximum cashout
Neosurf new customer offer200% bonusMinimum $10; single useUse with a Neosurf deposit
Kev's Bush Bonanza exclusive bonus200% bonus + 25 free spinsMinimum $6030× wagering; no maximum cashout
Bonus to Go50% match up to $200Minimum $2030× wagering; no maximum cashout
Game of the Month150% bonus + 50 free spinsMinimum $35Cash Bandits 2 promotion
Koala MondayDeposit bonusValid all day MondayThe more deposited, the more received; maximum bonus $1,000

There are also rewards that do not use a fixed match percentage. A referral bonus pays $75 for each friend who signs up through your referral link and makes a deposit. Weekly deposits give you a chance to win up to $500 in free bonuses, with the details delivered through your account.

Match the offer to your deposit

A larger percentage is not automatically the better fit. Compare the minimum deposit, wagering requirement, free-spin add-on and cashout rule before activating a promotion.

No Deposit Bonus rewards and their cashout limits

A No Deposit Bonus lets you start with a reward instead of making a deposit first. Fair Go Casino offers a $10 free chip, plus several free-spin promotions that use their own wagering and cashout conditions.

RewardDeposit neededWageringMaximum cashout
$10 free chipNone60× bonus5× the bonus
15 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2None60× wagering5× the bonus or $180
15 free spins on AsgardNone60× wagering5× the bonus
$25 monthly free bonusAt least one deposit that month60× bonus$180

Players who make a deposit that day can also find daily free spins in the Bonuses section, while weekly free spins run as an ongoing promotion. Special no-deposit rewards may appear alongside new game launches, and bonus rewards can also be found in Fair Go blog articles.

The main detail to watch is the cashout ceiling. A free chip or no-deposit reward can have a much lower maximum cashout than a deposit match, so check the exact offer before you start wagering.

Free Spins: where the extra rounds come from

Free spins are attached to several deposit offers, no-deposit rewards and special promotions. Some are tied to one named pokie, so the game and the number of spins matter just as much as the bonus percentage.

OfferSpinsHow to qualifyImportant term
Kev's Bush Bonanza25 free spinsDeposit at least $60Part of the 200% bonus; 30× wagering; no maximum cashout
Neosurf promotion25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2Make the qualifying Neosurf depositPart of the Neosurf deposit promotion
Bubble Bubble 2 no-deposit offer15 free spinsNo deposit required60× wagering; maximum cashout $180 or 5× bonus
Asgard no-deposit offer15 free spinsNo deposit required60× wagering; maximum cashout 5× bonus
Cash Bandits 2 Game of the Month50 free spinsDeposit at least $35Part of the 150% bonus promotion
Fun Monday25 free spinsDeposit at least once between Saturday and MondayUse on Hyper Wins, Mermaid Pearls or Mega Monster

The Bubbling Pot of Fortune tournament adds another type of free reward. It has a $25,000 prize pool, costs nothing to enter and awards 70 free credits just for entering. Spins on Bubble Bubble 3 move you up the leaderboard.

Before using free spins, check whether they are linked to a deposit, a named game or a wagering condition. That small check saves confusion later, honestly, especially when several promotions are running at once.

Cashback: how to claim money back on busted deposits

Cashback is available on a busted deposit made without a deposit bonus. Standard cashback is 25% on each qualifying deposit of at least $10. The rate rises to 30% for qualifying deposits made on Saturday and Sunday, while VIP players can receive up to 40%.

Cashback typeQualifying depositRewardWagering
StandardBusted deposit of at least $10 without a deposit bonus25%20× cashback
WeekendBusted deposit of at least $10 without a deposit bonus on Saturday or Sunday30%20× cashback
VIPBusted depositsUp to 40%20× cashback

Your account balance must be under $1 to claim cashback. Once credited, it can be played on pokies, Keno and European Slot Poker. Cashback has no maximum cashout limit.

Check the balance condition

Make sure your account balance is under $1 and the deposit met the $10 minimum.

Contact support

Ask 24/7 support to apply the cashback, or type "cashback" in Live Chat.

Complete the wagering

The credited cashback carries a 20× wagering requirement before cashout.

Promo Code details and how to enter each code

Promo codes are entered in the bonus section before your first deposit. Enter the code before playing the deposit, then check that the intended promotion is active. The two named codes apply to different offers.

CodeOfferMinimum depositMain condition
WELCOME100% match up to $200 per deposit$20Redeemable five times across the first five deposits; 30× deposit + bonus
200-NEO200% Neosurf new customer bonus$10Single use
Open the bonus field

Go to the bonus section before making the qualifying deposit.

Enter the code exactly

Use WELCOME for the five-deposit package or 200-NEO for the Neosurf new customer offer.

Make the qualifying deposit

Meet the minimum shown for that code and promotion.

Play after activation

Activate the bonus first, then play with the deposit.

A code is not a substitute for the offer terms. The percentage, minimum deposit, number of uses and wagering requirement all work together, so it is worth checking the full combination before you confirm the deposit.

VIP Program rewards for consistent play

The VIP Program is awarded manually by VIP hosts to exceptional players based on consistent play. There is no published tier ladder to work through; the host decides when a player qualifies for VIP status.

  • Cashback of up to 40%
  • Priority withdrawals
  • A dedicated VIP host
  • Higher withdrawal limits
  • Personal VIP Thursday bonus offers delivered to the account inbox

VIP Thursday offers are personal and arrive in the account inbox each Thursday. VIP customers can also discuss higher withdrawal limits with their VIP host, alongside the other account benefits.

Loyalty Program points, cash and free-spin conversions

The Loyalty Program rewards wagering with comp points. You earn one point for every $10 wagered, and the points can be exchanged through the Fair eXchange menu.

ActivityRate or result
Earn points1 point per $10 wagered
Cash conversion100 points = $1 cash
Other redemptionConvert points to free spins through Fair eXchange
Cash Bandits 2 promotionDouble comp points, with a 150% bonus + 50 free spins for a $35 minimum deposit

Comp points are separate from the bonus balance, so they give you another way to get value from eligible play. You can choose cash or free spins when you redeem them, depending on what suits your session.

Bonus rules to check before you start wagering

The individual promotion tells you what you receive, while these general rules explain how bonus play works. Keep them in mind before depositing, because the timing of activation and the type of bets you place can affect the reward.

RuleWhat it means
Maximum bet$10 while any bonus is active; breaching the rule voids bonus winnings
PokiesContribute 100% towards wagering requirements
Blackjack and video pokerContribute 0% towards wagering requirements
RouletteBets on Red and Black are not allowed during bonus play
Deposit wageringEach deposit must be wagered at least once before withdrawal, whether or not a bonus was taken
Bonus timingActivate the bonus before playing the deposit
Pending withdrawalA bonus cannot be claimed while a withdrawal is pending
AccountsOnly one account is permitted per user, IP or household; additional accounts are deactivated

Treat bonus funds as entertainment money

A bonus changes the wagering conditions but does not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Set a budget before you play and only use money you can afford to lose.

Bonuses: your questions

How much can the Fair Go Casino welcome offer provide?

It matches 100% up to $200 on each of your first five deposits. The total bonus ceiling is $1,000, with 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

Which promo code is used for the welcome package?

Use WELCOME. Enter it in the bonus section before your first deposit, and the offer can be redeemed across the first five deposits.

What is the Neosurf new customer code?

The code is 200-NEO. It gives a 200% Neosurf bonus with a $10 minimum deposit and is available for single use.

What happens to the $10 free chip?

The chip carries 60× wagering, and its maximum cashout is 5× the bonus.

How do I claim cashback?

Your balance must be under $1 and the qualifying deposit must be at least $10 and made without a deposit bonus. Contact 24/7 support or type "cashback" in Live Chat.

How are loyalty points converted into cash?

You earn one point per $10 wagered. Through Fair eXchange, 100 points convert to $1 cash, and points can also be exchanged for free spins.

What does VIP status include?

VIP status is awarded manually by VIP hosts for consistent play. Benefits include a dedicated host, personal Thursday offers, priority withdrawals, higher withdrawal limits and VIP cashback.

What qualifies me for Fun Monday free spins?

Make at least one deposit between Saturday and Monday. The reward is 25 free spins on Hyper Wins, Mermaid Pearls or Mega Monster.