Welcome Bonus 100% up to $200 × 5

Total $1,000 across first 5 deposits

Fair Go Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: What to Check Before You Claim

The Fair Go Casino 300% Welcome Bonus is a phrase many Australian players search for. This guide explains the brand’s current five-deposit welcome route, the wagering maths behind it and the steps to take before you play. Fair Go Casino Australia keeps accounts in AUD, so the figures are easy to follow.

Games Worth Trying

777 Money Strike

777 Money Strike

redtiger

Buzzkill Bonanza

Buzzkill Bonanza

kagaming

Fu Double Luck Diamond Explosion

Fu Double Luck Diamond Explosion

rubyplay

Dragon's Element Deluxe

Dragon's Element Deluxe

platipus

Viking Age

Viking Age

bsg

Christmas Carol Megaways

Christmas Carol Megaways

pragmaticplay

How the five-deposit welcome package is split

The 300% Welcome Bonus is not a current promotion; the closest offer is a five-step welcome package with a 100% match on each of your first five deposits. You can receive up to $200 in bonus funds per deposit, giving the package a total bonus ceiling of $1,000.

In this review

You need at least $20 for each step. The code is WELCOME, and the deposit bonus winnings have no maximum cashout limit. The important conditions are shown below, so you can see the full shape of the offer before deciding whether it suits your budget.

Part of the offerTerm
Match per deposit100% up to $200
Deposits coveredFirst 5 deposits
Total bonus ceiling$1,000
Minimum deposit per step$20
Promo codeWELCOME
Wagering30× deposit + bonus
Maximum bet$10 while the bonus is active
Maximum cashoutNo limit on deposit bonus winnings

For example, a $100 deposit can produce a $100 match, making $200 to work through the wagering requirement. A $200 deposit reaches the per-step maximum, with a $200 match added. The five deposits are the route to the total $1,000 package value; you do not receive that full amount from one deposit.

How to claim the offer before your first spin

The order matters here. The code and activation need to be handled before you start playing with the deposit. Set up the account first, then check that the promotion is active before placing a bet.

Create your account

Select Sign Up and enter your name, email address, date of birth and mobile number. Choose AUD as your account currency and create a password.

Confirm your email

Use the confirmation email to verify the address attached to the account. Players must be at least 18 years old.

Enter the code

Put **WELCOME** into the bonus section before making your first deposit. This is also the point to check that the intended promotion is selected.

Make the deposit

Deposit at least $20 for the step you want to use. The package can be redeemed across the first five deposits, with up to $200 matched on each one.

Activate before playing

Activate the bonus before playing the deposit. Starting a game first can affect whether the deposit qualifies for the intended promotion.

Only one account is permitted per user, IP address or household. It is worth keeping that rule in mind from the start, particularly if more than one person in your home plays online.

Wagering maths: what 30× means in dollars

The welcome requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus. It is not calculated on the bonus alone. To work out a single step, add the deposit to the matched amount, then multiply that total by 30.

DepositDeposit plus bonusWagering amount
$20$20 + $20 = $40$1,200
$100$100 + $100 = $200$6,000
$200$200 + $200 = $400$12,000

So, on the minimum $20 step, the required wagering amount is $1,200. At the $200 deposit limit, it becomes $12,000 for that step. These examples are useful because the percentage looks simple, while the 30× condition is where the real dollar calculation sits.

Keep the bonus bet cap in view

The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $10. Breaching that rule voids bonus winnings, so keep every bonus-active bet at or below the stated limit.

Which games count while the bonus is active

Game contribution makes a big difference to how quickly wagering moves. Pokies contribute the full amount of each qualifying wager, while some table-style options do not contribute at all. Check the game type before committing a balance to it.

Game type or betContribution or rule
Pokies100% contribution toward wagering
Blackjack0% contribution
Video poker0% contribution
Roulette on Red or BlackBets are not allowed during bonus play

Fair Go Casino has more than 280 titles, including pokies, software-driven table games, video poker and specialty games. Each game shows its own RTP figure on the game screen, and demo mode lets you try games in-browser before using real funds. Just remember that demo play does not replace the promotion’s wagering conditions.

Other promotions to compare with a match offer

A large percentage is only one part of an offer. Minimum deposit, wagering, maximum cashout and the games that count can change the practical value. If the five-step package is not the right fit, Fair Go Casino also has other ways to receive bonus funds, Free Spins or cashback.

PromotionMain offerKey conditions
Bonus to Go50% match up to $200Minimum deposit $20; 30× wagering; no maximum cashout
Monthly free bonus$25 free bonusAt least one deposit that month; 60× wagering; $180 maximum cashout
$10 free chip$10 with no deposit60× wagering; maximum cashout is 5× the bonus
Standard cashback25% on a busted depositDeposit of at least $10 without a deposit bonus; balance under $1; 20× wagering
Weekend cashback30% on a busted depositSaturday and Sunday; deposit of at least $10 without a deposit bonus; 20× wagering

VIP players can receive cashback of up to 40%, with no maximum cashout on cashback. Cashback is playable on pokies, Keno and European Slot Poker, and you can claim it by contacting 24/7 support or typing “cashback” in Live Chat.

There are also ongoing free-spin promotions, including daily free spins for players who deposited that day and weekly free spins. Treat each promotion as its own set of terms rather than assuming the welcome conditions carry across automatically.

Withdrawal checks, limits and processing times

Before requesting a Withdrawal, the account must be verified and every deposit must have been wagered at least once, whether or not you claimed a bonus. First withdrawals require government-issued photo ID and proof of residency, such as a recent utility bill. A photo of the front and back of a credit card may also be requested depending on the deposit method.

KYC processing can take from 10 minutes to five business days. Withdrawal requests can remain pending for up to 48 hours, or two business days, before funds are dispatched. A pending withdrawal can be reversed while its status still reads “pending withdrawal”.

MethodFeeTiming or weekly limit
BitcoinFree$5,000 weekly limit
eZeeWalletFreeApproximately 24 hours after approval; $5,000 weekly limit
Wire Transfer via JET Bank Transfer$50Up to 2 business days plus transit time, up to 15 business days total; $2,500 weekly limit

All withdrawal methods have a $100 minimum and a $2,500 maximum per transaction. Standard accounts have a $7,500 weekly withdrawal limit and a $30,000 monthly limit. VIP customers may discuss higher limits with their VIP host.

Plan the payment method before depositing

Bitcoin, eZeeWallet and wire transfer via JET Bank Transfer are the withdrawal methods. Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, CashtoCode, Apple Pay and Google Pay are deposit-only methods.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum is $20 for each welcome step. The package applies across your first five deposits.

How much can the five-step package provide?

It matches 100% up to $200 on each of the first five deposits, for a total bonus ceiling of $1,000.

Which promo code should I enter?

Enter **WELCOME** in the bonus section before your first deposit and before playing the deposit.

How is the wagering requirement worked out?

Multiply the combined deposit and bonus by 30. A $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $200 base, so the wagering amount is $6,000.

What maximum bet applies during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $10 while any bonus is active. Breaking that rule voids bonus winnings.

Which games contribute towards the welcome wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 0%, and roulette bets on Red and Black are not allowed during bonus play.

What must be done before requesting a withdrawal?

Your account must be verified, KYC documents may be required, and each deposit must have been wagered at least once. The minimum withdrawal is $100.

Do deposit bonus winnings have a maximum cashout?

Deposit bonus winnings carry no maximum cashout limit. Withdrawal processing and account limits still apply.