Welcome Bonus 100% up to $200 × 5

Total $1,000 across first 5 deposits

Fair Go Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Neosurf and Kev's Bush Bonanza

Fair Go Casino AU has two ways to claim a 200% deposit bonus: a single-use Neosurf offer for new customers, or Kev's Bush Bonanza with 25 free spins. Here is what each one gives you, how to activate it and which rules matter before you start playing.

Top Picks for You

Lines of Magic

Lines of Magic

felixgaming

Arena Fighter

Arena Fighter

tadagaming

Mighty Sparta

Mighty Sparta

amusnet

2023 Hit Slot

2023 Hit Slot

endorphina

Quest Of Gods

Quest Of Gods

rubyplay

Lazy Monkey

Lazy Monkey

belatra

The two 200% deposit bonuses and what each includes

For Fair Go Casino AU, the 200% offers are built around two different deposit methods and player situations. The Neosurf promotion is a single-use new customer offer. Kev's Bush Bonanza is a larger deposit offer that adds free spins on top of the matched bonus.

In this review
OfferDeposit requirementRewardImportant terms
Neosurf new customer offerMinimum deposit $10200% bonusSingle use; promo code 200-NEO
Kev's Bush BonanzaMinimum deposit $60200% bonus + 25 free spins30× wagering; no maximum cashout

The maths is straightforward. A $10 Neosurf deposit produces a $20 bonus, giving you $30 before any game results. With Kev's Bush Bonanza, a $60 deposit produces a $120 bonus, plus the 25 free spins. The bonus amount is based on the qualifying deposit, so the minimums are worth keeping in mind before you choose your route.

The key difference is the extra reward

The Neosurf route is the lower-minimum, single-use option. Kev's Bush Bonanza needs a $60 deposit but adds 25 free spins and carries a stated 30× wagering rule with no maximum cashout.

How to activate the 200% deposit bonus before you play

Bonus timing matters here. The bonus must be activated before you play the deposit, so sort out the promotion first rather than depositing and spinning straight away. Registration requires you to be at least 18, use AUD as your account currency and keep to one account per user, IP or household.

Create or sign in to your account

Registration asks for your name, email, date of birth, mobile number, password and AUD currency selection. Your email address is confirmed through the confirmation email.

Choose the 200% route that suits you

For the Neosurf new customer offer, prepare a Neosurf deposit of at least $10. For Kev's Bush Bonanza, prepare a deposit of at least $60.

Enter the Neosurf code when using that offer

Enter 200-NEO in the bonus section before your first deposit. The Neosurf promotion is single use.

Activate the bonus before playing

Make sure the selected offer is active before you place any bets with the deposit. This is especially important when the deposit is being made to qualify for Kev's Bush Bonanza.

Keep the qualifying terms in view

Use the correct minimum deposit and follow the maximum-bet rule while a bonus is active. A withdrawal also requires each deposit to have been wagered at least once.

You cannot claim a bonus while a withdrawal is pending. If you have started a withdrawal and its status is still pending withdrawal, it can be reversed during that period, but the bonus claim needs to wait until the withdrawal is no longer pending.

Kev's Bush Bonanza wagering: 30×, the $10 bet cap and game weighting

Kev's Bush Bonanza carries a wagering requirement of 30× the combined deposit and bonus. With the minimum $60 deposit, the bonus is $120, making the combined amount $180. The worked example is therefore $180 × 30 = $5,400 in wagering.

StepCalculationResult
Qualifying depositMinimum deposit$60
Matched bonus200% of $60$120
Amount used for wagering$60 + $120$180
Wagering target$180 × 30$5,400

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering. Blackjack and video poker contribute 0%, so bets on those games do not help clear the requirement. During bonus play, bets on Roulette on colour Red and Black are not allowed.

The $10 maximum bet applies while any bonus is active

Keep every bet at $10 or less while a bonus remains active. Breaching the maximum-bet rule voids bonus winnings, so this is one of the terms to check before you increase your stake.

The 30× figure applies to the Kev's Bush Bonanza offer. The wider bonus rules also require each deposit to be wagered at least once before a withdrawal, whether or not you took a bonus. That means the deposit itself still needs play through before you request a payout.

Using Neosurf for the single-use 200% offer

Neosurf is the payment route for the 200% new customer offer. Deposits start at $10 and go up to $250. Fair Go Casino charges no deposit fees, and Neosurf deposits are processed instantly and free of charge.

Payment methodMinimumMaximumProcessing and fee
Neosurf$10$250Instant and free

The code for this offer is 200-NEO. Because it is a new customer promotion and single use, enter the code before making the qualifying deposit rather than saving it for a later transaction. The account uses Australian dollars, so the bonus calculation is easy to follow in AUD.

The payment choice and the bonus choice are connected in this case. If you are using the Neosurf offer, check that the deposit meets the $10 minimum and that the promotion is activated before you begin playing.

Withdrawing after a 200% bonus: verification, timing and limits

Before your first withdrawal, the account must be verified. KYC requires a government-issued photo ID and proof of residency, such as a recent utility bill. Depending on the deposit method used, the front and back of a credit card may also be requested. KYC processing can take from 10 minutes to 5 business days.

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin, eZeeWallet and wire transfer via JET Bank Transfer. The minimum withdrawal is $100 for every method, while the maximum per transaction is $2,500. Standard accounts have a $7,500 weekly withdrawal limit and a $30,000 monthly limit.

MethodFeeWeekly limitArrival detail
BitcoinFree$5,000Funds are dispatched after processing
eZeeWalletFree$5,000Approximately 24 hours after approval
Wire Transfer via JET Bank Transfer$50$2,500Up to 2 business days plus transit time, up to 15 business days total

Withdrawal requests can remain pending for up to 48 hours, or 2 business days, before funds are dispatched. A pending withdrawal can be reversed while it still shows the status pending withdrawal. For Kev's Bush Bonanza, winnings have no maximum cashout, but the per-transaction, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still control how funds are released.

Remember the order: verify the account, complete the required wagering and then submit the withdrawal request. VIP customers can discuss higher withdrawal limits with their VIP host.

Separate the cashout cap from the withdrawal limit

Kev's Bush Bonanza has no maximum cashout on winnings. The $2,500 per-transaction ceiling and standard account limits are payout-processing limits, so they describe how much can be sent at a time rather than reducing the bonus winnings.

Playing on mobile and using other rewards alongside your bonus

You can play in a browser on iOS and Android without downloading a Mobile App. Google Chrome is recommended for the best performance. After logging in on mobile, the deposit button sits in the middle of the screen and the Bonuses tab is in the footer menu.

There are also separate rewards to consider once you understand the 200% terms. Cashback returns 25% on every busted deposit of at least $10 made without a deposit bonus, rising to 30% on Saturday and Sunday and up to 40% for VIP players. Cashback requires an account balance under $1, carries 20× wagering and has no maximum cashout; it can be played on pokies, Keno and European Slot Poker.

The VIP Program adds priority withdrawals, higher withdrawal limits, a dedicated VIP host and personal Thursday bonus offers for eligible players. Comp points are earned at one point per $10 wagered, with 100 points redeemable for $1 cash through Fair eXchange or convertible to free spins.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the promo code for the 200% Neosurf bonus?

Use 200-NEO. The code belongs to the single-use Neosurf new customer offer and should be entered in the bonus section before the first deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the Neosurf 200% offer?

The minimum is $10. Neosurf deposits range from $10 to $250 and are processed instantly without a Fair Go Casino deposit fee.

What does Kev's Bush Bonanza include?

It includes a 200% deposit bonus and 25 free spins. The minimum deposit is $60, and the offer has 30× wagering with no maximum cashout.

How is the Kev's Bush Bonanza wagering requirement calculated?

It is 30× the combined deposit and bonus. A $60 deposit plus a $120 bonus creates a $180 wagering amount, so the example target is $5,400.

What documents are needed before my first withdrawal?

You need a government-issued photo ID and proof of residency, such as a recent utility bill. A credit card image may also be requested depending on the deposit method.

Which currency does the account use?

The account currency is AUD, so deposits, bonuses and wagering calculations are shown in Australian dollars.

Can I play the 200% bonus on my phone?

Yes. Mobile play is supported in a browser on iOS and Android, with Google Chrome recommended. No Mobile App download is required.

How many Fair Go Casino accounts can one player have?

One account is permitted per user, IP or household. Duplicate accounts are deactivated.